Home Page

Location

Officers

Committees

Members

Calendar

Area Masonic Activities

12th Northern District

Area Masonic Lodges

What is a Mason

How to Join

Masonic Presidents

Lodge History

Eureka Past Masters

Valley Lodge No. 547

Lodge By-Laws

Masonic Links

 

Page Uploaded
02 March 2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




 

Greater Quad City Area Masonic Lodges

Aledo Lodge No. 252
101 S.W. 3rd Street
Aledo, IL - 61231
309-582-2765
1st Western District 4th Monday
7:30 pm
Ronald Gray, Sec.
309-586-4058
Andalusia Lodge No. 516
115 - 1st Street
Andalusia, IL - 61232
309-781-9448
12th Northern District 2nd Tuesday
7:00 pm

Robert Crawford, Sec.
309-372-8236
Buffalo Prairie Lodge No. 679
18610 - 206th Street W
Buffalo Prairie, IL - 61237
12th Northern District 1st Monday
7:00 pm

Marty Pape, Sec.
309-791-0015
Cambridge Lodge No. 49
110 North East
Cambridge, IL - 61238
12th Northern District 1st Thursday
7:00 pm

LaVern Robertson, Sec.
309-937-5868
Clement Lodge No. 680
630 Water Street
Colona, IL - 61241
309-792-1449
8th Northern District 2nd Tuesday
7:00 pm

Walter Carlson, Sec.
309-792-5108
Doric Lodge No. 319
1800 - 7th Avenue
Moline, IL - 61265
8th Northern District 1st Tuesday
7:00 pm

Larry Smith, Sec.
309-764-7508
Eureka Lodge No. 69
414 W 1st Avenue
Milan, IL - 61264
12th Northern District 1st Tuesday
7:00 pm

Larry Wisenburg, Sec.
309-594-2669
King Solomon Lodge No. 20
500 - 11th Street
Rock Island, IL - 61201
309-786-7930
Prince Hall
Lodge
1st Monday
7:00 pm

309-788-8050
London Lodge No. 848
1304 - 5th Avenue
Silvis, IL - 61282
309-792-1802
8th Northern District 3rd Saturday
9:00 am

Melvin Parker, Sec.
309-781-3876
Moline Lodge No. 1014
1800 - 7th Avenue
Moline, IL - 61265
8th Northern District 1st Wednesday
7:00 pm

Lawrence Smith, Sec.
309-787-4845
New Boston Lodge No. 59
203 Broadway
New Boston, IL - 61272
1st Western District 1st & 3rd Thursdays
7:00 pm

Johnny Wagner, Sec.
309-584-4582
Oquawka Lodge No. 123
804 N. 4th Street
Oquawka, IL - 61469
1st Western District 1st Tuesday
7:00 pm

Jamie Emery, Sec.
309-337-8067
Sherman Lodge No. 535
606 - 13th Avenue A
Orion, IL - 61273
309-526-8124
12th Northern District 1st Wednesday
7:00 pm

Robert Frees, Sec.
309-314-3634
Silvis Lodge No. 898
1304 - 5th Avenue
Silvis, IL - 61282
309-792-1802
8th Northern District 2nd Monday
7:00 pm

Melvin Parker, Sec.
309-781-3876
Stewart Lodge No. 92
313 W. Elk
Geneseo, IL - 61254
309-944-3186
8th Northern District 3rd Thursday
7:00 pm

Edward Walker, Sec.
309-796-3984
Trio Lodge No. 57
414 W 1st Avenue
Milan, IL - 61264
12th Northern District 1st Thursday
7:00 pm

Reed McDaniel, Sec.
309-787-6996
Viola Lodge No. 577
1701 1/2 - 13th Street
Viola, IL - 61486
1st Western District 2nd & 4th Thursdays
7:00 pm

Le Roy Carlson, Sec.
309-596-2361

 

 
Website hosted free by MasterMason.com Website design by John Clark